April 21, 2021

The 2021 Le Mans 24 Hours entry list in full


Hypercar – 5 cars

7  Toyota Gazoo Racing Toyota GR010 Hybrid

 Mike Conway

 Kamui Kobayashi

 Jose Maria Lopez

8  Toyota Gazoo Racing Toyota GR010 Hybrid

 Sebastien Buemi
 Kazuki Nakajima

 Brendon Hartley

36  Alpine Elf Matmut Alpine A480-Gibson

 Andre Negrao

 Nicolas Lapierre

 Matthieu Vaxiviere

708  Glickenhaus Racing Glickenhaus 007 LMH

 Gustavo Menezes

TBA

TBA

709  Glickenhaus Racing Glickenhaus 007 LMH

 Ryan Briscoe

TBA

TBA

LMP2 – 25 cars

1  Richard Mille Racing  Oreca 07-Gibson

Germany Sophia Floersch

Colombia Tatiana Calderon

 Beitske Visser

17  IDEC Sport Oreca 07-Gibson

 Kyle Tilley

 Dwight Merriman

 Ryan Dalziel

20  High Class Racing
Oreca 07-Gibson

 Dennis Andersen

 Jan Magnussen

TBA

21  DragonSpeed
Oreca 07-Gibson

 Ben Hanley

 Henrik Hedman

Colombia Juan Pablo Montoya

22  United Autosports Oreca 07-Gibson

 Phil Hanson

 Filipe Albuquerque

 Fabio Scherer

23 United Autosports  Oreca 07-Gibson

 Paul di Resta

 Alex Lynn

TBA

24  PR1/Mathiasen Motorsports Oreca 07-Gibson

 Patrick Kelly

TBA

TBA

25  G-Drive Racing Aurus 01-Gibson

 John Falb

 Pietro Fittipaldi

 Rui Andrade

26  G-Drive Racing Aurus 01-Gibson

 Roman Rusinov

 Franco Colapinto

 Nyck de Vries

28  JOTA Oreca 07-Gibson

 Stoffel Vandoorne

Indonesia Sean Gelael

 Tom Blomqvist

29  Racing Team Nederland Oreca 07-Gibson

 Giedo van der Garde

 Job van Uitert

 Frits van Eerd

30  Duqueine Team Oreca 07-Gibson

 Tristan Gommendy

 Memo Rojas

 Rene Binder

31  Team WRT Oreca 07-Gibson

 Robin Frijns

 Charles Milesi

 Ferdinand Habsburg

32 United Autosports Oreca 07-Gibson

 Nico Jamin

TBA

TBA

34 Poland Inter Europol Competition Oreca 07-Gibson

Poland Jakub Smiechowski

 Renger van der Zande

 Alex Brundle

38  JOTA Oreca 07-Gibson

 Roberto Gonzalez

 Antonio Felix da Costa

 Anthony Davidson

39  Graff Oreca 07-Gibson

 Vincent Capillaire

TBA

TBA

41  Team WRT Oreca 07-Gibson

Poland Robert Kubica

 Louis Deletraz

 Yifei Ye

44 Slovakia ARC Bratislava Ligier JS P217-Gibson

Slovakia Miro Konopka

TBA

TBA

48  IDEC Sport Oreca 07-Gibson

 Paul Lafargue

 Paul-Loup Chatin

 Patrick Pilet

49  High Class Racing Oreca 07-Gibson

 Anders Fjordbach
TBA
TBA

65  Panis Racing
Oreca 07-Gibson

 Julien Canal

TBA

TBA

70  Realteam Racing
Oreca 07-Gibson

 Loic Duval

 Norman Nato

 Esteban Garcia

74 India Racing Team India Ligier JS P217-Gibson

India Narain Karthikeyan

India Arjun Maini

TBA

82  Risi Competizione Oreca 07-Gibson

 Ryan Cullen

 Oliver Jarvis

TBA

GTE Pro – 7 cars

51  AF Corse Ferrari 488 GTE

 James Calado

 Alessandro Pier Guidi

TBA

52  AF Corse
Ferrari 488 GTE

 Daniel Serra

 Miguel Molina

TBA

63  Corvette Racing Corvette C8.R

 Antonio Garcia

 Jordan Taylor

 Nicky Catsburg

64  Corvette Racing Corvette C8.R

 Nick Tandy

 Tommy Milner

 Alexander Sims

79  WeatherTech Racing
Porsche 911 RSR-19

 Cooper MacNeil

TBA

TBA

91 Germany Porsche GT Team Porsche 911 RSR-19

 Gianmaria Bruni

 Richard Lietz

 Frederic Makowiecki

92 Germany Porsche GT Team Porsche 911 RSR-19

 Neel Jani

 Kevin Estre

 Michael Christensen

GTE Am – 24 cars

18  Absolute Racing Porsche 911 RSR-19

Indonesia Andrew Haryanto

 Alessio Picariello

TBA

33  TF Sport Aston Martin Vantage GTE

 Ben Keating

 Felipe Fraga

 Dylan Pereira

46 Germany Team Project 1 Porsche 911 RSR-19

 Dennis Olsen

TBA

TBA

47  Cetilar Racing Ferrari 488 GTE

 Roberto Lacorte

 Giorgio Sernagiotto

 Antonio Fuoco

54  AF Corse Ferrari 488 GTE

 Giancarlo Fisichella

 Francesco Castellacci

 Thomas Flohr

55  Spirit of Race
Ferrari 488 GTE

 Duncan Cameron

 Matt Griffin

 Aaron Scott

56 Germany Team Project 1 Porsche 911 RSR-19

 Matteo Cairoli

 Egidio Perfetti

TBA

57  Kessel Racing Ferrari 488 GTE

 Takeshi Kimura

TBA

TBA

60  Iron Lynx
Ferrari 488 GTE

 Claudio Schiavoni

 Paolo Ruberti

 Raffaele Giammaria

66  JMW Motorsport Ferrari 488 GTE

 Thomas Neubauer

TBA

TBA

69 Germany Herberth Motorsport Ferrari 488 GTE

Germany Alfred Renauer

TBA

TBA

71  Inception Racing Ferrari 488 GTE

 Brendon Iribe

 Ollie Millroy

TBA

72 Taiwan HubAuto Racing Porsche 911 RSR-19

 Liam Talbot

TBA

TBA

77 Germany Dempsey-Proton Racing
Porsche 911 RSR-19

Germany Christian Ried

 Jaxon Evans

 Matt Campbell

80  Iron Lynx Ferrari 488 GTE

 Andrea Piccini

 Matteo Cressoni

 Rino Mastronardi

83  AF Corse Ferrari 488 GTE

 Francois Perrodo

 Nicklas Nielsen

 Alessio Rovera

85  Iron Lynx Ferrari 488 GTE

 Rahel Frey

 Michelle Gatting

TBA

86  GR Racing
Porsche 911 RSR-19

 Michael Wainwright

 Ben Barker

 Tom Gamble

88 Germany Dempsey-Proton Racing Porsche 911 RSR-19

 Julien Andlauer

TBA

TBA

95  TF Sport Aston Martin Vantage

 John Hartshorne

TBA

TBA

98  Aston Martin Racing Aston Martin Vantage

 Paul Dalla Lana

TBA

TBA

99 Germany Proton Competition Porsche 911 RSR

 Pat Long

TBA

TBA

388 Germany Rinaldi Racing
Ferrari 488 GTE

Germany Pierre Ehret

TBA

TBA

777  D’station Racing
Aston Martin Vantage

 Satoshi Hoshino

 Tomonobu Fujii 

 Andrew Watson

Innovative car

84  Association SRT41 Oreca 07-Gibson

 Takuma Aoki

 Nigel Bailly

TBA

View Original Article Source